Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Foundation Lifetime Fellows

The Board of Directors of the Atlanta Bar Foundation is proud to recognize the following Lifetime Fellows and Sustaining Fellows. Lifetime Fellows and Sustaining Fellows are leading contributors to the Foundation, and their contributions provide a significant base of support for the Foundation’s charitable work in the Atlanta community. For information about becoming a Lifetime Fellow or Sustaining Fellow of the Atlanta Bar Foundation, please contact Foundation Executive Director, Terri Bryant.

2015-2016 Sustaining Fellows

Alan R. Perry, Jr.

Allan J. Tanenbaum
Betsy C. Griswold
C. Ray Mullins
Charles N. Pursley
Charles Surasky
Charles T. Huddleston
Clifford G. Hoffman
David N. Schaeffer
Elizabeth A. Price
Emory A. Schwall
Frank B. Strickland
Gary M. Kazin
H. Lamar Mixson
J. William Boone
Jacquelyn H. Saylor

 

James J. Long

James J. McGinnis
James McGinnis
John A. Chandler
John A. Snyder
John Fry
Kevin Stine
Lynn M. Roberson
Margaret H. Campbell
Hon. Melvin K. Westmoreland
Michael B. Terry
Nancy F. Lawler
Newton M Gallaway
Patricia G. Griffith
Robert G. Wellon
Ronald Freeman

S. Wade Malone

Sarah M. Hogsette

Seth Kirschenbaum
Stephen C. Andrews
Stephen T. LaBriola
T. Jackson Bedford, Jr.
Terri M. Lyndell
Thomas L. Holder
W Ray Persons
W. Stell Huie
W. Terence Walsh
Wayne Grant
William D. deGolian
William H. Dodson, II
William H. Ferguson
William M. Ragland
William T. McKenzie

 

View 2013-2014 Sustaining Fellows PDF

View Lifetime Fellows PDF

 

Lifetime Fellows

Kent B. Alexander

Heather D. Ancrum

Eric W. Anderson

Stephen C. Andrews

Joel Arogeti

R. Lawrence Ashe Jr.

Robert W. Ashmore

Michael J. Athans

Susan C. Atkinson

Robert G. Ballard

Steven D. Barnhart

William D. Barwick

Harry W. Bassler

R. Neal Batson

Andrew M. Beal

Hon. T. Jackson Bedford, Jr.

Frank J. Beltran

Donald C. Beskin

Mark E. Biernath

James Daniel Blitch IV

Teresa T. Bonder

David W. Boone

J. William Boone

R.David Botts

Stanley G. Brading

Wayne N. Bradley

William H. Brewster

W. Wheeler Bryan

Edward D. Buckley

George E. Butler

Thomas M. Byrne

A. Paul Cadenhead

Harmon W. Caldwell, Jr.

Margaret H. Campbell

Thomas E. Cauthorn

John A. Chandler

Diane Cherry

Emory L. Clark

David H. Cofrin

Louis R. Cohan

Lori G. Cohen

Halli D. Cohn

Terrence Lee Croft

L. Clint Crosby

John J. Dalton

Taylor Tapley Daly

F. T. Davis, Jr.

William D. deGolian

Hon. Sara L. Doyle

William H. Dodson III

Linda K. DiSantis

Christy E. Draper

Rachel Aliza Elovitz

Jack P. Etheridge

Henry D. Fellows, Jr.

William H. Ferguson

Paul L. Fields

Benjamin I. Fink

James H. Fisher II

Jennifer W. Fletcher

William L. Floyd

Stan Francois-Calhoun

James Lee Ford

Paula J. Frederick

Gary S. Freed

Ronald J. Freeman, Sr.

Stephanie Friese

John P. Fry

Newton M. Galloway

David H. Gambrell

Holly L. Geerdes

Dale R.F. Goodman

William S. Goodman

Wayne Grant

Mark E. Grantham

Patricia G. Griffith

Timothy M. Halligan

Gregory R. Hanthorn

John W. Harbin

William C. Head

Paul D. Herman

Richard B. Herzog, Jr.

H. Douglas Hinson

Rebecca Hoelting

Clifford G. Hoffman

Sarah M. Hogsette

Thomas L. Holder

Jeffrey D. Horst

Terry R. Howell

Charles T. Huddleston

W. Stell Huie

R. William Ide III

David V. Johnson

Elizabeth Finn Johnson

Dawn M. Jones

W. Seaborn Jones

D. Richard Jones III

Evan L. Kaine

Robert J. Kaufman

Gary M. Kazin

Kurt A. Kegel

Randall M. Kessler

P. Darrell Kimbrell

Hon. Janet F. King

Seth D. Kirschenbaum

William Henry Kitchens

Linda A. Klein

Roger F. Krause

Edward B. Krugman

Spencer J. Krupp

Stephen Thomas LaBriol

Rebecca M. Lamberth

Harry V. Lamon, Jr.

Nancy F. Lawler

Allegra L. Lawrence

Ralph B. Levy

Robert M. Lewis, Jr.

James J. Long

Stephen M. Lore

Frank Love

Terri M. Lyndall

Lynwood A. Maddox, Jr.

Alissa C. Malone

S. Wade Malone

C. Bradford Marsh

John T. Marshall

John C. Mayoue

Hon. Christopher J. McFadden

James J. McGinnis

William T. McKenzie

Robert E. McLaughlin

Dart Meadows

Jo Lanier Meeks

H. Lamar Mixson

Mathew G. Moffett

David R. Moore

C. Ray Mullins

Homer S. Mullins

Kimberly L. Myers

Joel M. Neuman

James M. Ney

Michael J. O’Leary

Erik H. Olson

Catherine M. O’Neil

Elizabeth O’Neil

Shelby A. Outlaw

E. Penn Payne

Alan R. Perry, Jr.

W. Ray Persons

Michael T. Petrik

William J. Piercy

Roger C. Plichta

Mary A. Prebula

Gregory T. Presmanes

Elizabeth A. Price

Jill A. Pryor

Charles N. Pursley, Jr.

J. Kirk Quillian

William M. Ragland, Jr.

Michael G. Regas II

Melody Z. Richardson

John H. Ridley

Steve Ritchey

Richard L. Robbins

Lynn M. Roberson

David A. Roberts

David F. Root

Jacquelyn H. Saylor

David N. Schaeffer

Edwin J. Schklar

Richard A. Schneider

Jack Spalding Schroder, Jr.

Emory A. Schwall

Hon. E. Clayton Scofield, III

Quinton S. Seay

Charles M. Shaffer, Jr.

William B. Shearer, Jr.

Rita A. Sheffey

Hon. Marvin H. Shoob

Natasha P. Silas

Robert D. Simons

Norman J. Slawsky

Baker A. Smith

Gregory S. Smith

John A. Snyder

Theodore A. Speaker

Mary A. Stearns-Montgomery

John D. Steel

Bruce R. Steinfeld

Shayna M. Steinfeld

Frank B. Strickland

Kevin A. Stine

Michael A. Sullivan

Charles W. Surasky

Allan J. Tanenbaum

Michael B. Terry

Kenneth Thompson, Jr.

Robert T. Thompson, Jr.

R. Wayne Thorpe

Charles Hale Van Horn

Mark S. Vanderbroek

K. Morgan Varner III

Peter M. Varney

Nicole Jennings Wade

Christopher A. Wagner

Betty B. Walker

W. Terence Walsh

Jason H. Watson

Wade H. Watson III

Robbie Colwell Weaver

Ben L. Weinberg, Jr.

Donald A. Weissman

Robert G. Wellon

Hon. Melvin K. Westmoreland

Sidney F. Wheeler

Suzanne Whitaker

L. Lin Wood

Samuel S. Woodhouse

Laura E. Woodson

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal