Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Atlanta Bar Association Past Presidents
1888 John L.Hopkins

1907 B.F. Abbott
1908 Alex C. King
1909 Alex W. Smith
1910 Eugene Mitchell
1911 J.D. Kilpatrick
1912 R.R. Arnold
1913 Edgar Watkins
1914 Shepard Bryan
1915 L.Z. Rosser, Sr.
1916 W.C. Latimer
1917 A.G. Powell
1918 A.G. Powell
1919 Eugene Black
1920 H.C. Peeples
1921 P. H. Brewster
1922 E.E. Pomeroy
1923 J.A. Branch
1924 G. Middlebrooks
1925 Marion Smith
1926 R. B. Troutman
1927 T.A. Hammond
1928 J.J. Spalding
1929 S. McDaniel
1930 Albert Howell
1931 W.D. Thompson
1932 W.T. Colquitt
1933 Robert C. Alston
1934 Frank Carter
1936 Bond Almand
1937 Stephens Mitchell
1938 John T. Dennis
1939 William H. Sibley
1940 Philip H. Alston
1941 F. M. Bird
1942 William G. Grant

1943 Harllee Branch
1944 Bruce Woodruff
1945 R. Emerson Gardner
1946 James K. Rankin
1947 Elbert Tuttle
1948 H. L. Bowden
1949 Edwin L. Sterne
1950 A. C. Latimer
1951 Devereaux McClatchey
1952 Neal Baird
1953 A. Walton Nall
1954 Newell Edenfield
1955 Edward S. White
1956 Allen Post
1957 Ralph McClelland
1958 Randolph Thrower
1959 Asa W. Candler
1960 T. Charles Allen
1961 Clifford Oxford
1962 Jack P. Etheridge
1963 Grigsby Wotton
1964 Charles M. Lokey
1965 David H. Gambrell
1966 Woodrow W. Tucker
1967 Robert L. Foreman, Jr.
1968 W. Stell Huie
1969 Ben L. Weinberg, Jr.
1970 A. Paul Cadenhead
1971 Byron Attridge
1972 Palmer H. Ansley
1973 Jule W. Felton, Jr.
1974 John T. Marshall
1975 Harry L. Cashin, Jr.
1976 Ronald L. Reid
1977 Ralph H. Hicks
1978 William H. Schroder, Jr.

1979 Neal Batson
1980 Charles M. Shaffer, Jr.
1981 C. David Butler
1982 Jack Spalding Schroder, Jr.
1983 John A. Chandler
1984 W. Seaborn Jones
1985 Frank B. Strickland
1986 Robert G. Wellon
1987 Paul M. Talmadge, Jr.
1988 Melvin K. Westmoreland
1989 Christopher Glenn Sawyer
1990 Carolyn S. Weeks
1991 W. Terence Walsh
1992 William D. Barwick
1993 Terrence Lee Croft
1994 T. Jackson Bedford, Jr.
1995 C. Wilson DuBose
1996 E. Clayton Scofield III
1997 Deborah B. Zink
1998 Gregory Stuart Smith
1999 Paula J. Frederick
2000 Jeffrey O. Bramlett
2001 Seth D. Kirschenbaum
2002 William D. deGolian
2003 S. Wade Malone
2004 William M. Ragland, Jr.
2005 Elizabeth A. Price
2006 Richard B. Herzog, Jr.
2007 W. Ray Persons
2008 Shayna M. Steinfeld
2009 David N. Schaeffer
2010 Michael B. Terry
2011 Rita A. Sheffey
2012 Lynn M. Roberson
2013 Wade H. Watson, III

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal/Privacy