Presidents of the Atlanta Bar Association

 Rita A. Sheffey    Michael B. Terry

Rita A. Sheffey
2011-2012

Michael B. Terry
2010-2011

Shayna M. Steinfeld

David N. Schaeffer
2009-2010

Shayna M. Steinfeld
2008-2009

Richard B. Herzog, Jr.

W. Ray Persons
2007-2008

Richard B. Herzog, Jr.
2006-2007

Elizabeth A. Price

William M. Ragland, Jr.

Elizabeth A. Price
2005-2006

William M. Ragland, Jr.
2004-2005

S. Wade Malone

William D. deGolian

S. Wade Malone
2003-2004

William D. deGolian
2002-2003

seth D. Kirschenbaum

Jeffrey O. Bramlett

Seth D. Kirschenbaum
2001-2002

Jeffrey O. Bramlett
2000-2001

Paula_J_Frederick

gregory Stuart Smith

Paula J. Frederick
1999-2000

Gregory Stuart Smith
1998-1999

Deborah B. Zink

E. Clayton Scofield III

Deborah B. Zink
1997-1998

E. Clayton Scofield III
1996-1997

C. Wilson DuBose

T. Jackson Bedford, Jr.

C. Wilson DuBose
1995-1996

T. Jackson Bedford, Jr.
1994-1995

Terrence Lee Croft

William D. Barwick

Terrence Lee Croft
1993-1994

William D. Barwick
1992-1993

W. Terence Walsh

Carolyn S. Weeks

W. Terence Walsh
1991-1992

Carolyn S. Weeks
1990-1991

Christopher Glenn Sawyer

melvin K. Westmoreland

Christopher Glenn Sawyer
1989-1990

Melvin K. Westmoreland
1988-1989

paul M. Talmadge, Jr.

Robert G. Wellon

Paul M. Talmadge, Jr.
1987-1988

Robert G. Wellon
1986-1987

Frank B. Strickland

W. Seaborn Jones

Frank B. Strickland
1985-1986

W. Seaborn Jones
1984-1985

John A. Chandler

Jack S. Schroder, Jr.

John A. Chandler
1983-1984

Jack S. Schroder, Jr.
1982-1983

   

C. David Butler
1981-1982

Charles M. Shaffer
1980-1981

Neal Batson

William H. Schroder, Jr.

Neal Batson
1979-1980

William H. Schroder, Jr.
1978-1979

Ralph H. Hicks

Ronald L. Reid

Ralph H. Hicks
1977-1978

Ronald L. Reid
1976-1977

Harry L. Cashin, Jr.

John T. Marshall

Harry L. Cashin, Jr
1975-1976

John T. Marshall
1974-1975

Jule W. Felton, Jr.

Palmer W. Ansley

Jule W. Felton, Jr.
1973-1974

Palmer W. Ansley
1972-1973

R. Byron Attridge

A. Paul Cadenhead

R. Byron Attridge
1971-1972

A. Paul Cadenhead
1970-1971

Ben L. Weinberg, Jr.

W. Stell Huie

Ben L. Weinberg, Jr.
1969-1970

W. Stell Huie
1968-1969

Robert L. Foreman

Woodrow W. Tucker

Robert L. Foreman, Jr.
1967-1968

Woodrow W. Tucker
1966-1967

David H. Gambrell

Charles M. Lokey

David H. Gambrell
1965-1966

Charles M. Lokey
1964-1965

Grigsby Wotton

Jack P. Etheridge

Grigsby Wotton
1963-1964

Jack P. Etheridge
1962-1963

Clifford Oxford

T. Charles Allen

Clifford Oxford
1961-1962

T. Charles Allen
1960-1961

Asa W. Candler

Randolph W. Thrower

Asa W. Candler
1959-1960

Randolph W. Thrower
1958-1959

Allen Post

J. Ralph McClelland, Jr.
1957-1958

Allen Post
1956-1957

Edward S. White

Newell Edenfield

Edward S. White
1955-1956

Newell Edenfield
1954-1955

A. Walton Nall

Neal Baird

A. Walton Nall
1953-1954

Neal Baird
1952-1953

Deveraux F. McClatchey

A.C. Latimer

Devereaux F. McClatchey
1951-1952

A.C. Latimer
1950-1951

Edwin L. Sterne

Henry L. Bowden

Edwin L. Sterne
1949-1950

Henry L. Bowden
1948-1949

Elbert Tuttle

James K. Rankin

Elbert Tuttle
1947-1948

James K. Rankin
1946-1947

R. Emerson Gardner

Bruce Woodruff

R. Emerson Gardner
1945-1946

Bruce Woodruff
1944-1945

Harlee Branch

William G. Grant

Harlee Branch
1943-1944

William G. Grant
1942-1943

F.M. Bird

Philip H. Alston

F.M. Bird
1941-1942

Philip H. Alston
1940-1941

William H. Sibley

John T. Dennis

William H. Sibley
1939-1940

John T. Dennis
1938-1939

Stephens Mitchell

Bond Almond

Stephens Mitchell
1937-1938

Bond Almond
1936-1937

Frank Carter

Robert C. Alston

Frank Carter
1934-1936

Robert C. Alston
1933-1934

W.T. Colquitt

W.D. Thomson

W.T. Colquitt
1932-1933

W.D. Thomson
1931-1932

Albert Howell

S. McDaniel

Albert Howell
1930-1931

S. McDaniel
1929-1930

J.J. Spalding

T.A. Hammond

J.J. Spalding
1928-1929

T.A. Hammond
1927-1928

R.B. Troutman

Marion Smith

R.B. Troutman
1926-1927

Marion Smith
1925-1926

G. Middlebrooks

J.A. Branch

G. Middlebrooks
1924-1925

J.A. Branch
1923-1924

E.F. Pomeroy

P.H. Brewster

E.F. Pomeroy
1922-1923

P.H. Brewster
1921-1922

H.C. Peeples

Eugene Black

H.C. Peeples
1920-1921

Eugene Black
1919-1920

A.G. Powell

W.C. Latimer

A.G. Powell
1917-1919

W.C. Latimer
1916-1917

L.Z. Rosser, Sr.

Shepard Bryan

L.Z. Rosser, Sr.
1915-1916

Shepard Bryan
1914-1915

Edgar Watkins

Edgar Watkins
1913-1914

R.R. Arnold
1912-1913

J.D. Kilpatrick

Eugene Mitchell

J.D. Kilpatrick
1911-1912

Eugene Mitchell
1910-1911

Alex W. Smith

Alex C. King

Alex W. Smith
1909-1910

Alex C. King
1908-1909

B.J. Abbott

John L. Hopkins

B.J. Abbott
1907-1908

John L. Hopkins
1888-1907

 

Atlanta Bar Association | 229 Peachtree Street NE, Suite 400 | Atlanta, GA 30303 | 404.521.0781

Web Site Feedback | Disclaimer