Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
The Legal Runaround 5K
Tell a Friend About This EventTell a Friend
The Legal Runaround 5K

9/9/2017
When: 09/09/2017
8:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Where: John Howell Park
797 Virginia Ave. NE
Atlanta, Georgia  30306
United States
Contact: Denisha Wise
(404) 521-0781

« Go to Upcoming Event List  

 

RACE RESULTS FEMALE

1 Kimberly Williams- overall female winner 24:06:00 47
2 Dawn Neely- female winner age group 30-39 26:48:00 37
3 Rebecca Lewis 26:53:00 32
4 Susie Fellows 27:11:00 30
5 Chloe Martin- female winner age group 20-29 28:44:00 27
6 Lynn Olmert- masters female winner 28:45:00 53
7 Melissa McDaniel
29:09:00 28
8 Mari Atwell- female winner age group 40-49 29:34:00 45
9 Hannah Reynolds 29:55:00 26
10 Tess Berman- female winner age group 14 & under 30:07:00 14
11 Lindsey Siegel 30:12:00 34
12 Lauren Loeb 30:14:00 34
13 Alexandra Bhatti 30:16:00 30
14 Melanie Paul 30:17:00 39
15 Ilene Berman- female winner age group 50-59 30:39:00 53
16 No Name 30:40:00 no age
17 No Name 30:44:00 no age
18 Beth Yates 30:45:00 29
19 Leah Crawford 31:31:00 23
20 Emily Hootkins 31:34:00 31
21 Lauren Rashidi 31:34:01 43
22 Cindy Sinha 31:43:00 53
23 Annie Carobine 31:43:01 33
24 Natalie Rogers 32:01:00 31
25 Ann McElroy 32:04:00 40
26 Dori Michaels 32:16:00 48
27 Denise Black 32:58:00 51
28 Terra Hancock 32:59:00 27
29 No Name 33:00:00 no age
30 Jannette Shockley 34:19:00 32
31 Charlotte Woodrum 34:50:00 8
32 Dorothy Woodrum 35:24:00 40
33 Samantha Dorsey 36:09:00 26
34 Paula Smith 36:13:00 54
35 Sandy Lanphear 36:17:00 54
36 Ellen Welsh 36:20:00 54
37 Kerry 36:21:00 57
38 Cindy Light 36:21:01 57
39 No Name 36:40:00 no age
40 Christina Jay 37:42:00 34
41 Linda Ross- female winner age group 70 & up 37:50:00 70
42 Shawntel Hebert 38:40:00 35
43 Shannon Schlutmann 40:37:00 34
44 Rachel Babcas 41:42:00 29
45 Betsy Hale 43:55:00 56
46 Faith Palmer 44:00:00 27
47 No Name 44:30:00 no age
48 Latavia Blackwell 45:00:00 40
49 Debra Chambers 46:38:00 58
50 Teri Fields 47:00:00 38
51 Samantha Fleming 47:17:00 11
52 Caitlin Fleming 47:28:00 9
53 No Name 48:28:00 no age
54 No Name 49:28:00 no age
55 No Name 49:50:00 no age
56 Staci Williams 49:51:00 44
57 Cynthia Pavey- female winner age group 60-69 53:00:00 60
58 Nelofar Agharahimi 53:00:01 34
59 No Name 53:00:02 no age
60 Nicole James 53:00:03 33
61 No Name 54:00:03 no age
62 No Name 55:00:03 no age
63 No Name 56:00:03 no age
64 No Name 56:10:00 no age
65 No Name 57:00:00 no age
66 Annemarie Smith 57:11:00 70

 

 

RACE RESULTS MALE

1 Evan Beauchamp- Overall Male Winner
17:34:00 29
2 Simon Angove- Masters Male Winner 17:58:00 51
3 Riley Young- male winner age group 20-29 18:26:00 27
4 Matt Maguire- male winner age group 40-49 21:20:00 48
5 Cruz Espitia 21:40:00 23
6 David Black- male winner age group 50-59 21:53:00 54
7 Cameron Y.- male winner age group 30-39 22:22:00 31
8 Drew Timmare 22:33:00 34
9 Michael Costello 22:34:00 29
10 Jason Fisher 22:53:00 41
11 Chris Collier 23:43:00 43
12 Zach Lewis 23:46:00 32
13 William Pate 23:47:00 28
14 Eric Hauks 24:21:00 37
15 Jonathan Wilson 24:48:00 31
16 Nate Schlassberg 24:52:00 44
17 Rete Odm 25:17:00 30
18 Wingo Smith 26:06:00 37
19 Zach Wilson 26:15:00 37
20 Tim Veith 26:17:00 54
21 Stewart Banner 26:32:00 57
22 T.R. Crok 26:45:00 33
23 John Hutchins 26:53:00 51
24 Hank Fellows- male winner age group 60-69 27:44:00 62
25 Daniel Schultheiss 28:06:00 33
26 Derek Johanson 28:10:00 48
27 Drew Ulsh- male winner age group 14 & under 28:24:00 11
28 Andy Ulsh 28:24:01 43
29 Andy Loeb 29:48:00 35
30 Wallace Carr- male winner age group 70 & up 29:52:00 74
31 Nick Pacitti 30:16:00 24
32 Eric Woodrum 30:33:00 7
33 Dan Berman 30:39:00 53
34 J. Berman 31:07:00 46
35 Rob & Rose Hootkins 31:21:00 32
36 Gregory Clement 31:25:00 32
37 Phil & Penelope Sandick 31:35:00 34 & 5
38 Daniel Sams 33:15:00 37

 

RACE FOR A CAUSE

Co-sponsored by the Atlanta Bar Association and the Atlanta Police Department. Proceeds provide college scholarships to children of Atlanta Police officers who have been disabled or killed in the line of duty.

 


BUILD A TEAM
Have fun recruiting team members, designing t-shirts and challenging other teams to a little friendly competition. An award will be presented to the highest fundraising team.  

Team captains can create a team by registering online as an individual and following the prompts under "Team Information." Once the team name is established, individual members can register by clicking “Join a Team” and searching for the team name.

 

 

EVENT DETAILS
Pets and strollers are welcomed. Rain or Shine. 

 

LOCATION
John Howell Park

869 Virginia Ave

Atlanta, GA 30306

Registration - 7:30 am 
Race/Walk - 8:30 am 
Tot Trot - 9:15 am

Registration Fees 

$35 per person

All in-person participants will receive a race T-shirt, excludes tot trot.
There is no charge for the Tot Trot (open to kids ages 5 & under)

- Register online

- Create/join a team

- Donate to the Atlanta Bar Foundation

- Register via form

 

Not a runner? You can still support this worthwhile cause by making a donation as a Phantom Runner.  

Awards
Awards given to male and female top finishers in overall, masters and age categories and to highest fundraising team.

 

Become a Sponsor
Interested in your firm or group becoming a sponsor?  Read more here.

DIAMOND SPONSORS

 

 

GOLD SPONSORS

 


 


   

SILVER SPONSORS

ESQUIRE DEPOSITION SERVICES

GLASSRATNER ADVISORY & CAPITAL GROUP LLC

BRANNON + BLACK, LLC

KILPATRICK TOWNSEND

NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH

SLAPPEY & SADD, LLC

THE COHAN LAW GROUP

WINTER CAPRIOLA ZENNER

ACYL SECTION

BANKRUPTCY SECTION

BUSINESS AND FINANCE SECTION

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION

LITIGATION SECTION

REAL ESTATE SECTION

SOLO PRACTITIONER/SMALL FIRM SECTION

WORKERS' COMPENSATION SECTION

FRIEND SPONSORS

WADE MALONE

DAVID SCHAEFFER

JIAN'S JAVA

 

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal