Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Foundation Lifetime Fellows

The Board of Directors of the Atlanta Bar Foundation is proud to recognize the following Lifetime Fellows and Sustaining Fellows. Lifetime Fellows and Sustaining Fellows are leading contributors to the Foundation, and their contributions provide a significant base of support for the Foundation’s charitable work in the Atlanta community. For information about becoming a Lifetime Fellow or Sustaining Fellow of the Atlanta Bar Foundation, please contact Foundation Executive Director, Terri Bryant.

2017-2018 Sustaining Fellows

 

 

Stephen C. Andrews

Susan Atkinson

Steve D. Barnhart

William D. Barwick

Frank. J. Beltran

Wayne Bradley

George E. Butler, II

Thomas E. Cauthorn, III

Louis R. Cohan

Taylor T. Daly

William H. Dodson, II

William H. Ferguson

Gary S. Freed

John Fry

Newton M. Galloway

Patricia G. Griffith

 



Thomas L. Holder

Clifford G. Hoffman

W. Stell Huie

Seth Kirschenbaum

Linda A. Klein

Robert M. Lewis, Jr.

James J. Long

S. Wade Malone

Jo Lanier Meeks

Matthew G. Moffett

Charles N. Pursley, Jr.

Lynn M. Roberson

David N. Schaeffer

Hon. E. Clayton Scoffield

Frank B. Strickland

Hon. Melvin K. Westmoreland

 

 

 

 

Lifetime Fellows

Kent B. Alexander

Heather D. Ancrum

Eric W. Anderson

Stephen C. Andrews

Joel Arogeti

R. Lawrence Ashe Jr.

Robert W. Ashmore

Michael J. Athans

Susan C. Atkinson

Robert G. Ballard

Steven D. Barnhart

William D. Barwick

Harry W. Bassler

R. Neal Batson

Andrew M. Beal

Hon. T. Jackson Bedford, Jr.

Frank J. Beltran

Donald C. Beskin

Mark E. Biernath

James Daniel Blitch IV

Teresa T. Bonder

David W. Boone

J. William Boone

R.David Botts

Wayne N. Bradley

William H. Brewster

W. Wheeler Bryan

Edward D. Buckley

George E. Butler

Thomas M. Byrne

A. Paul Cadenhead

Harmon W. Caldwell, Jr.

Margaret H. Campbell

Thomas E. Cauthorn

Albert Caproni, III

John A. Chandler

Diane Cherry

Emory L. Clark

David H. Cofrin

Louis R. Cohan

Lori G. Cohen

Halli D. Cohn

Terrence Lee Croft

L. Clint Crosby

John J. Dalton

Taylor Tapley Daly

F. T. Davis, Jr.

William D. deGolian

Hon. Sara L. Doyle

William H. Dodson III

Linda K. DiSantis

Rachel Aliza Elovitz

Jack P. Etheridge

Henry D. Fellows, Jr.

William H. Ferguson

Paul L. Fields

Benjamin I. Fink

James H. Fisher II

Jennifer W. Fletcher

William L. Floyd

James Lee Ford

Paula J. Frederick

Gary S. Freed

Ronald J. Freeman, Sr.

Stephanie Friese

John P. Fry

Newton M. Galloway

David H. Gambrell

Dale R.F. Goodman

William S. Goodman

Wayne Grant

Mark E. Grantham

Patricia G. Griffith

Timothy M. Halligan

Gregory R. Hanthorn

John W. Harbin

William C. Head

Paul D. Herman

Richard B. Herzog, Jr.

H. Douglas Hinson

Rebecca Hoelting

Clifford G. Hoffman

Sarah M. Hogsette

Thomas L. Holder

Jeffrey D. Horst

Terry R. Howell

Charles T. Huddleston

W. Stell Huie

Nicole G. Iannarone

R. William Ide III

David V. Johnson

Elizabeth Finn Johnson

Dawn M. Jones

W. Seaborn Jones

Robert J. Kaufman

Gary M. Kazin

Marcus Keegan

Kurt A. Kegel

Randall M. Kessler

P. Darrell Kimbrell

Hon. Janet F. King

Seth D. Kirschenbaum

William Henry Kitchens

Linda A. Klein

Roger F. Krause

Edward B. Krugman

Spencer J. Krupp

 

Stephen T. LaBriola

Rebecca M. Lamberth

Harry V. Lamon, Jr.

Nancy F. Lawler

Allegra L. Lawrence

Ralph B. Levy

Robert M. Lewis, Jr.

Christopher Lightner

James J. Long

Stephen M. Lore

Frank Love

Terri M. Lyndall

Lynwood A. Maddox, Jr.

S. Wade Malone

C. Bradford Marsh

John T. Marshall

John C. Mayoue

Letitia McDonald

Hon. Christopher J. McFadden

James J. McGinnis

William T. McKenzie

Robert E. McLaughlin

Dart Meadows

Jo Lanier Meeks

H. Lamar Mixson

Mathew G. Moffett

David R. Moore

C. Ray Mullins

Homer S. Mullins

Kimberly L. Myers

Joel M. Neuman

James M. Ney

Erik H. Olson

Catherine M. O’Neil

Elizabeth O’Neil

Shelby A. Outlaw

E. Penn Payne

Alan R. Perry, Jr.

W. Ray Persons

Michael T. Petrik

William J. Piercy

Roger C. Plichta

Mary A. Prebula

Gregory T. Presmanes

Elizabeth A. Price

Jill A. Pryor

Charles N. Pursley, Jr.

J. Kirk Quillian

William M. Ragland, Jr.

Michael G. Regas II

Melody Z. Richardson

Steve Ritchey

Richard L. Robbins

Lynn M. Roberson

David A. Roberts

David F. Root

Jacquelyn H. Saylor

David N. Schaeffer

Edwin J. Schklar

Richard A. Schneider

Jack Spalding Schroder, Jr.

Emory A. Schwall

Hon. E. Clayton Scofield, III

Charles M. Shaffer, Jr.

William B. Shearer, Jr.

Rita A. Sheffey

Hon. Marvin H. Shoob

Natasha P. Silas

Robert D. Simons

Norman J. Slawsky

Baker A. Smith

Gregory S. Smith

John A. Snyder

Theodore A. Speaker

John D. Steel

Bruce R. Steinfeld

Shayna M. Steinfeld

Frank B. Strickland

Kevin A. Stine

Michael A. Sullivan

Charles W. Surasky

Allan J. Tanenbaum

Michael B. Terry

Robert T. Thompson, Jr.

R. Wayne Thorpe

Charles Hale Van Horn

Mark S. Vanderbroek

Peter M. Varney

Nicole Jennings Wade

Christopher A. Wagner

Betty B. Walker

W. Terence Walsh

Jason H. Watson

Wade H. Watson III

Robbie Colwell Weaver

Ben L. Weinberg, Jr.

Donald A. Weissman

Robert G. Wellon

Hon. Melvin K. Westmoreland

Sidney F. Wheeler

Suzanne Whitaker

L. Lin Wood

Samuel S. Woodhouse

Laura E. Woodson

 

 

View Lifetime Fellows PDF

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal